South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3964,596
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1945,092
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1965,093
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0885,026
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,4684,641
AzulArgentina 7,4744,645
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6535,998
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1075,038
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0876,268
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9936,210
AmberleyAustralia 11,1866,951
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,5075,286
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4055,223
AimoresBrazil 6,7024,165
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8764,273
AltamiraBrazil 8,6865,397
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9195,543
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,8144,235
ApodiBrazil 7,2154,484
AracajuBrazil 6,8204,238
AracuaiBrazil 6,9374,310
AragarcasBrazil 7,9254,925
AraxaBrazil 7,2354,496
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9764,335
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,90210,503
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,85310,472
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,0149,951
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0807,507
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,7208,526
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5149,019
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,6909,128
AbecheChad 5,3433,320
AntofagastaChile 9,0985,654
AricaChile 9,4055,844
AltaiChina 11,0056,839
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2777,008
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2817,010
AraucaColombia 11,0296,854
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,7877,325
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6377,231
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7177,281
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2604,512
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,1364,435
AswanEgypt 6,4894,032
AsyutEgypt 6,8094,231
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1798,190
AsmaraEritrea 5,6573,515
AssabEritrea 5,5363,440
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9763,092
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6135,352
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8839,248
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,6402,883
AccraGhana 5,1693,212
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3215,171
AthensGreece 8,0074,976
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9774,957
AasiaatGreenland 13,0578,114
AmmassalikGreenland 12,3197,655
AputiteqGreenland 12,2927,638
AkureyriIceland 11,7007,270
AgraIndia 8,7595,443
AhmedabadIndia 8,0595,008
AkolaIndia 8,1595,070
AllahabadIndia 8,8735,514
AmritsarIndia 8,9355,552
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9276,790
AbadanIran 7,5404,685
ArakIran 7,9764,956
AlbengaItaly 8,8555,503
AlgheroItaly 8,4855,273
AmendolaItaly 8,4585,256
AnconaItaly 8,7165,416
ArezzoItaly 8,7245,421
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3543,327
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3203,306
AbashiriJapan 14,7249,150
AburatsuJapan 13,2348,224
AikawaJapan 14,0738,745
AjiroJapan 14,0408,725
AkitaJapan 14,2818,874
AkuneJapan 13,1508,172
AomoriJapan 14,3678,928
AsahikawaJapan 14,5689,053
AsosanJapan 13,2638,242
AmmanJordan 7,4154,608
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0426,240
AinaziLatvia 10,2146,347
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,0961,924
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,2592,025
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,7451,706
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,3962,110
AtarMauritania 7,3144,545
AgalegaMauritius 4,1002,548
AcapulcoMexico 14,2738,869
AayanbulagMongolia 11,5317,166
AltaiMongolia 11,3907,078
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7937,328
AgadirMorocco 8,0535,004
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,7776,075
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4806,512
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0116,843
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4277,101
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7016,649
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5157,156
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6697,873
AgadezNiger 5,9653,707
AsuncionParaguay 7,8874,901
ArequipaPeru 9,6395,990
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6747,254
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9648,056
AradRomania 8,9235,545
AjanRussia 14,4458,976
AldanRussia 13,7218,526
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6245,980
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5247,161
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,6649,113
AnadyrRussia 16,10510,008
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0286,853
ArmavirRussia 8,9195,542
AstrakhanRussia 9,2035,719
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3928,944
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2695,760
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5905,338
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4845,272
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3925,215
Abu HamedSudan 6,0073,733
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2733,276
AqiqSudan 5,9573,702
ArbaatSudan 6,1043,793
AromaSudan 5,6513,512
AtbaraSudan 5,8153,613
Abu KamalSyria 7,7714,829
AleppoSyria 7,8954,906
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6866,019
AtakpameTogo 5,2943,290
AdanaTurkey 7,9554,943
AfyonTurkey 8,1045,036
AnkaraTurkey 8,2555,130
AntalyaTurkey 7,8964,907
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,6725,389
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4696,505
AberporthUk 10,0166,224
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0306,233
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7625,445
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9825,582
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1844,464
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1764,459
ArtigasUruguay 7,5184,672
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,0988,761
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,1649,423
Aberdeen, WaUsa 17,08010,614
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9849,311
Ada, MnUsa 15,0709,365
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9568,672
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4968,386
Akron, OhUsa 13,7168,523
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,6659,735
Albany, GaUsa 13,5838,441
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,1908,196
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,7419,160
Albion, NeUsa 15,0849,373
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,6809,743
Aledo, IlUsa 14,4919,005
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,1159,392
Algona, IaUsa 14,7799,184
Alice, TxUsa 14,6659,113
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,2318,222
Alliance, NeUsa 15,4789,618
Alma, MiUsa 14,0658,740
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0138,708
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,2739,491
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,2509,477
Amherst, MaUsa 13,0988,139
Amite, LaUsa 14,1038,763
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,97710,550
Anderson, InUsa 14,0548,733
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6228,465
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4848,379
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9568,672
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 17,08510,617
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5758,435
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1788,189
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,6018,452
Ashland, WiUsa 14,6189,084
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 17,11310,634
Atchison, KsUsa 14,7959,194
Athens, GaUsa 13,6068,455
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6888,506
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,1138,148
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,70810,382
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8799,246
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4668,368
Augusta, MtUsa 16,20510,070
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2758,871
Austin, TxUsa 14,7309,153
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4355,863
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5865,957
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0436,862
AdenYemen 5,5963,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -