South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,8215,482
BustAfghanistan 8,3415,183
BatnaAlgeria 8,0094,977
BecharAlgeria 7,8454,875
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1455,061
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7034,787
BiskraAlgeria 7,9244,924
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1854,465
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4704,020
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3023,916
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,3153,924
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,7153,551
ByrdAntarctica 7,1584,448
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5604,698
BarilocheArgentina 8,1065,037
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,4724,643
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5366,547
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2336,981
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4895,897
BrestBelarus 9,5765,951
BrusselsBelgium 9,6566,000
Belize CityBelize 13,2628,241
BeninBenin 5,1083,174
BohiconBenin 5,2043,234
BermudaBermuda 11,9687,437
BageBrazil 7,2664,515
BambuiBrazil 7,1254,427
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8564,260
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2474,503
BarcelosBrazil 9,8116,096
BarraBrazil 7,3724,581
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9064,913
BarreirasBrazil 7,4784,647
BelémBrazil 8,4535,253
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9414,313
BelterraBrazil 8,9745,577
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5794,709
Bom JesusBrazil 7,0794,399
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2664,515
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5374,684
BrevesBrazil 8,6235,358
BurgasBulgaria 8,5075,286
BurundiBurundi 3,4322,133
BatouriCameroon 4,4362,756
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2058,206
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,83010,458
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,8829,248
Banff, AbCanada 16,36510,170
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7278,530
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3847,696
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,20710,071
Bissett, MbCanada 14,9989,320
Blue River, BcCanada 16,57510,300
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,5648,429
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 17,15310,659
Brandon, MbCanada 15,2989,506
Broadview, SkCanada 15,4839,621
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,4418,353
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 17,17010,670
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3007,022
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,84910,470
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,2429,472
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3332,692
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9313,064
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,8784,895
BeijingChina 12,3977,703
BarranquillaColombia 11,6347,229
Benito SalasColombia 11,1976,958
BogotáColombia 11,1996,959
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2875,771
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1632,587
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7882,354
BaniDominican Republic 11,6627,247
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7277,287
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6277,225
BahariyaEgypt 6,9384,311
Beni SuefEgypt 7,0364,372
BiarritzFrance 9,0425,619
BordeauxFrance 9,1575,690
BrestFrance 9,6385,989
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4008,948
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4028,950
BitamGabon 4,2742,656
BanjulGambia 6,9094,293
BerlinGermany 9,6876,020
BrockenGermany 9,6505,997
BokeGuinea 6,5704,083
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7044,166
BudapestHungary 9,0855,645
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0765,640
BangaloreIndia 7,5774,708
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5894,716
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7715,450
BikanerIndia 8,5265,298
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0486,244
BabolsarIran 8,3465,186
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5384,684
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,3195,169
Bandar LengehIran 7,3994,598
BirjandIran 8,2215,108
BushehrIran 7,4854,651
BaghdadIraq 7,7234,799
BasraIraq 7,5454,689
BelmulletIreland 10,3876,454
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2086,343
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4025,221
BergamoItaly 9,0015,593
BolognaItaly 8,8505,499
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0595,629
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2415,121
BrindisiItaly 8,3375,181
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5503,449
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6543,513
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2586,375
BeirutLebanon 7,6094,728
BenghaziLibya 7,3684,578
BirzaiLithuania 10,0286,231
BitolaMacedonia 8,3555,192
BlantyreMalawi 2,2411,392
BvumbweMalawi 2,2211,380
BintuluMalaysia 9,9696,195
BamakoMali 6,2863,906
Bko-SMali 6,2733,898
BougounMali 6,1423,817
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6694,765
BaitagMongolia 11,0826,886
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,4987,145
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1577,554
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,5167,777
BayandelgerMongolia 12,4057,709
BayankhongorMongolia 11,6507,240
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,4917,762
BulganMongolia 11,9927,452
BhamawMyanmar 9,9506,183
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3936,458
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4356,485
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0156,845
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1966,958
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5287,785
BilmaNiger 6,0093,734
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7343,563
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,0747,503
BergenNorway 10,6586,623
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6566,622
BjornoyaNorway 12,0757,503
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,2997,021
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,1196,910
BadinPakistan 7,9624,947
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6925,401
BalakotPakistan 9,0835,645
BarkhanPakistan 8,4785,269
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9587,431
BascoPhilippines 11,8247,348
BialystokPoland 9,6876,020
BejaPortugal 8,7215,419
BragancaPortugal 9,0505,624
BistritaRomania 9,0225,607
BucharestRomania 8,7285,424
BajkitRussia 12,3707,687
BarabinskRussia 11,1236,912
BarnaulRussia 11,2036,961
BerezovoRussia 11,4257,100
BiserRussia 10,7396,673
BlagovescenskRussia 13,6348,472
BogdarinRussia 12,8948,012
BogucanyRussia 12,2217,594
BomnakRussia 13,8428,601
BorRussia 12,0917,513
BorzjaRussia 12,9038,018
BratskRussia 12,3187,654
BelgradeSerbia 8,7765,453
BoSierra Leone 6,1033,792
BontheSierra Leone 6,1163,801
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1745,701
BerberaSomalia 5,3483,324
BusanSouth Korea 13,1898,196
BadajozSpain 8,7655,446
BarcelonaSpain 8,7105,412
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9965,590
BabanusaSudan 5,0453,135
BaselSwitzerland 9,2435,744
BernSwitzerland 9,1775,702
BangkokThailand 9,5205,916
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5365,926
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6215,979
BizerteTunisia 8,0885,026
BalikesirTurkey 8,1885,088
BursaTurkey 8,2555,130
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,8125,476
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,3806,450
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,3156,410
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,3176,411
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9756,199
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8026,091
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7626,066
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,79810,438
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9859,312
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,2698,245
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,8639,858
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,8659,858
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1858,815
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1498,792
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,2029,446
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5758,435
Bedford, MaUsa 12,9458,044
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6599,109
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5979,071
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,08210,615
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,98810,556
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1058,144
Bettles, AkUsa 16,34810,159
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 16,62510,331
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1238,776
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,9519,912
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3368,287
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,8868,629
Bishop, CaUsa 16,75910,414
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,3549,541
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4958,386
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4068,331
Blaine, WaUsa 16,93010,520
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6278,468
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0558,113
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8049,199
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,57310,298
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0858,753
Boonton, NjUsa 13,1618,178
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,9648,056
Bowler, WiUsa 14,4278,965
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9528,670
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,4368,970
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6079,077
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0738,124
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3218,899
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6308,470
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5248,404
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,4018,949
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,2319,465
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1098,767
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5239,024
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6039,074
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,20210,068
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5498,419
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8368,598
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5748,435
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2618,862
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5348,410
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,4959,007
Burlington, VtUsa 13,2108,209
Burns, OregonUsa 16,80010,440
BajsunUzbekistan 9,1025,656
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6616,625
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0826,886
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,581983
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,567974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -