South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,5735,327
ChlefAlgeria 8,2025,097
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0585,007
CeresArgentina 8,0064,975
ChamicalArgentina 8,3395,182
ChepesArgentina 8,3105,164
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,5984,722
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6004,722
CórdobaArgentina 8,1155,043
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1085,038
CorrientesArgentina 7,8674,888
CairnsAustralia 11,5267,163
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3346,422
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3275,175
CedunaAustralia 9,5025,905
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8376,734
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8346,732
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4156,472
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5387,170
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9916,830
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3575,815
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3915,836
CharnocksBarbados 10,3736,446
CotonouBenin 5,1083,174
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6334,122
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,6084,106
CabroboBrazil 7,1754,459
CaceresBrazil 8,4145,228
CaetiteBrazil 7,1474,441
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9424,314
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8844,899
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4864,652
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,9444,315
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3654,577
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7174,174
CaparaoBrazil 6,7204,176
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5244,676
CaratingaBrazil 6,7844,216
CaravelasBrazil 6,6294,119
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2604,512
CarolinaBrazil 7,9954,968
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2364,497
CataguasesBrazil 6,7514,195
CatalaoBrazil 7,4044,601
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3364,558
CaxiasBrazil 7,7704,828
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,1224,426
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0004,350
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,7924,221
ChapecoBrazil 7,3494,566
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5335,303
CipoBrazil 6,9444,315
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1065,037
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9434,315
CordeiroBrazil 6,6874,155
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3794,585
CorumbaBrazil 8,2215,109
CoximBrazil 8,0084,976
CrateusBrazil 7,5064,665
CuiabaBrazil 8,3005,158
CuritibaBrazil 7,1384,436
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,26510,107
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,0859,374
Campbell River, BcCanada 17,05510,598
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,3148,273
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,5888,444
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,5328,409
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,6099,700
Cape Scott, BcCanada 17,20710,693
Cape St James, BcCanada 17,28210,739
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,5447,795
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,56610,294
Chapais, QcCanada 13,5228,403
Charlo, NbCanada 12,8687,996
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5677,809
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5707,811
Chatham Point, BcCanada 17,04710,593
Chatham, NbCanada 12,7657,932
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6399,097
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,9138,646
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,9618,054
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8679,238
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,5559,666
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,6938,509
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,9279,897
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9458,666
Comox, BcCanada 17,04210,590
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,4699,613
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2738,869
Coronation, AbCanada 16,0679,984
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,42810,208
ChicoChile 7,8414,873
ChillanChile 8,4345,241
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4995,282
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8455,497
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,9904,965
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4675,262
ChangchunChina 13,2588,239
ChangduChina 10,4206,475
ChangshaChina 11,4817,134
ChengduChina 10,9156,782
ChongqingChina 11,0426,861
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2476,989
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8705,512
CamagueyCuba 12,5227,781
CasablancaCuba 13,0178,089
ChebCzech Republic 9,4375,864
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0486,244
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7007,271
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7317,290
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6897,264
CanarEcuador 11,1816,948
CairoEgypt 7,1534,445
CaenFrance 9,6005,966
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3015,780
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2095,723
CocobeachGabon 4,2342,631
CologneGermany 9,6215,979
ChiosGreece 8,0454,999
CorfuGreece 8,2055,099
ConakryGuinea 6,3703,958
CatacamasHonduras 12,8968,014
CholutecaHonduras 12,9178,027
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7804,834
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5925,961
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5925,961
ChahbaharIran 7,5564,695
ClaremorrisIreland 10,3056,404
ClonesIreland 10,2996,400
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,3346,422
CorkIreland 10,1116,283
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1066,280
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3195,170
CameriItaly 9,0055,596
CampobassoItaly 8,4755,266
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3805,207
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2945,154
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3855,211
Cape MeleItaly 8,8455,496
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2985,156
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0204,983
CerviaItaly 8,8015,469
CiampinoItaly 8,5325,302
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8235,483
Cisa PassItaly 8,8675,510
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5695,325
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0565,628
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9334,930
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1635,072
ChibaJapan 14,1478,791
ChichibuJapan 14,0728,745
ChichijimaJapan 13,9888,692
ChoshiJapan 14,2168,834
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6654,763
ChilekaMalawi 2,2411,392
ChitedzeMalawi 2,3661,471
ChitipaMalawi 2,8111,747
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4289,587
ComitanMexico 13,5428,415
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7838,565
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6697,873
ChoirMongolia 12,1617,557
CasablancaMorocco 8,2755,142
ChindeMozambique 2,0231,257
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9325,550
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4906,519
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7706,693
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0116,843
CondegaNicaragua 12,8507,985
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5405,307
ChejuNorth Korea 12,9078,021
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2038,205
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1528,173
ChhorPakistan 8,0945,029
ChitralPakistan 9,1285,672
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6064,726
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9684,952
CajamarcaPeru 10,8436,738
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8486,741
ChiclayoPeru 10,9866,827
ChimbotePeru 10,7176,660
CuzcoPeru 9,8496,120
CzestochowaPoland 9,4515,873
CoimbraPortugal 8,9575,566
CalafatRomania 8,6745,390
CeahlauRomania 9,0095,598
ClujRomania 8,9835,582
ConstantaRomania 8,7015,407
CraiovaRomania 8,7085,411
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4298,345
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0617,495
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4859,001
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,8269,834
Cape UelenRussia 16,29510,126
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,3828,937
CaraRussia 13,2658,243
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8686,753
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,2009,446
ChitaRussia 12,7717,936
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,7847,944
CokurdahRussia 14,7229,148
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,6488,481
Cape TownSouth Africa 646402
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,2948,261
CaceresSpain 8,8045,471
CadizSpain 8,5115,289
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6665,385
CordobaSpain 8,5855,335
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2904,530
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7846,080
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5815,953
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7216,041
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8776,138
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5325,923
ChumphonThailand 9,1865,708
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2425,122
CorumTurkey 8,3435,184
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,0175,603
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9815,581
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9086,157
CernovcyUkraine 9,1575,690
ChernigovUkraine 9,5185,914
CarrascoUruguay 7,2574,510
ColoniaUruguay 7,4204,611
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1316,917
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2198,836
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,2088,208
Camden, ScUsa 13,4108,333
Canton, NyUsa 13,3678,306
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,0209,333
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,0088,084
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9378,039
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,3518,918
Casper, WyUsa 15,7859,809
Centralia, WaUsa 17,02010,577
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,3798,314
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3278,282
Charles City, IaUsa 14,6999,134
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2698,245
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2798,252
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6378,474
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4568,362
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,3708,308
Chaska, MnUsa 14,7809,185
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8118,582
Chazy, NyUsa 13,2198,215
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1388,164
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3468,293
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,3639,547
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,6349,715
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,2498,854
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2668,865
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,07910,613
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7648,553
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,6589,730
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9138,646
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9048,640
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7928,570
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8189,208
Clark, SdUsa 15,1279,400
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2728,869
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,0368,722
Clayton, NmUsa 15,4079,574
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7688,555
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4358,970
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 17,57010,918
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0358,722
College Park, MdUsa 13,2828,254
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,5929,689
Columbia, MoUsa 14,5329,030
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4188,338
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0218,713
Columbus, InUsa 14,0218,713
Columbus, KsUsa 14,7169,145
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8008,576
Conception, MoUsa 14,7959,194
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0079,325
Conway, ArUsa 14,3948,945
Conway, ScUsa 13,2418,228
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2918,259
Corning, ArUsa 14,3428,912
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1808,190
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6119,080
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6869,126
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3698,308
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,11210,633
Covington, LaUsa 14,0698,742
Covington, TnUsa 14,2568,859
Crete, NeUsa 14,9839,311
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,8699,861
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2345,738
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2345,738
CaracasVenezuela 10,8856,764
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4366,485
CoroVenezuela 11,1976,958
ChipataZambia 2,3791,478
ChomaZambia 1,9131,189
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,6811,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -