South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6984,162
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9834,961
DavisAntarctica 5,0203,119
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5596,561
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6026,588
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5434,687
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,5416,550
DhakaBangladesh 9,3795,828
D’UccleBelgium 9,6566,000
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0014,351
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3985,219
DouradosBrazil 7,8034,849
DoualaCameroon 4,5402,822
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4007,706
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,3029,509
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,45610,226
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,75210,410
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3367,666
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,7668,554
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,3268,281
Dryden, OnCanada 14,7829,186
DuianChina 10,8376,734
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5565,317
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3923,351
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8627,371
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7757,317
DabaaEgypt 7,2364,496
DakhlaEgypt 6,6244,116
DijonFrance 9,2645,757
DresdenGermany 9,5365,925
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6877,884
DebrecenHungary 9,0685,635
DalatangiIceland 11,5447,174
DaltonganjIndia 8,9305,549
DarbhangaIndia 9,2265,733
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9946,210
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0036,216
DumkaIndia 9,1815,705
DwarkaIndia 7,7724,830
DezfulIran 7,7434,811
DublinIreland 10,1956,335
DecimomannuItaly 8,3325,178
DobbiacoItaly 9,0755,639
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5313,437
Deir-AllaJordan 7,4354,620
DagorettiKenya 3,8152,370
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9996,214
DedzaMalawi 2,3541,463
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7417,296
DashbalbarMongolia 12,7277,909
DaweiMyanmar 9,3425,805
De BiltNetherlands 9,7776,075
De KooyNetherlands 9,8726,135
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8776,138
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2276,976
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7576,684
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4476,492
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5166,535
DalbandinPakistan 8,0945,029
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7195,418
DirPakistan 9,0715,637
DroshPakistan 9,1005,655
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4267,100
DohaQatar 7,1344,433
DorohoiRomania 9,1135,663
Dikson IslandRussia 12,6327,849
DudinkaRussia 12,4907,761
DzardzanRussia 13,8318,595
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,1834,464
DakarSenegal 7,0814,400
DaruSierra Leone 6,0443,756
DurbanSouth Africa 673418
DamazinSudan 5,1733,215
DongolaSudan 5,9333,687
DamascusSyria 7,5804,710
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5814,711
Deir EzzorSyria 7,8534,880
DusanbeTajikistan 9,2125,725
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,3232,065
DjerbaTunisia 7,6714,767
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1325,054
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4926,520
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,2196,350
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2305,736
DonetskUkraine 9,2045,719
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2964,534
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6878,505
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4108,333
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,7469,164
Danville, IlUsa 14,2178,835
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3358,286
Davenport, WaUsa 16,64910,346
David City, NeUsa 14,9999,321
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8968,635
Dayton, WaUsa 16,66710,357
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7158,523
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,61710,326
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2998,886
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9869,312
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8108,582
Delphine, InUsa 14,1668,803
Denton, MdUsa 13,2088,208
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,6209,706
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,7209,147
Deseret, UtUsa 16,30610,132
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,9819,309
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9118,644
Dickson, TnUsa 14,0368,722
Dillon, MtUsa 16,30510,132
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4358,970
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,1639,422
Dover, DeUsa 13,2088,208
Dover, TnUsa 14,0858,753
Dublin, TxUsa 14,8199,209
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,5029,011
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,7049,137
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,2388,847
Durham, NhUsa 12,9898,071
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -