South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5644,700
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7574,820
EsquelArgentina 8,0044,974
EzeizaArgentina 7,4654,639
East SaleAustralia 9,9826,203
Esperance (po)Australia 8,4905,276
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4915,276
EssendonAustralia 9,8726,135
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,7684,206
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,1694,455
EspinosaBrazil 7,1134,420
Earlton, OnCanada 13,7888,568
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 16,16910,047
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 16,15010,035
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 16,15610,040
Edson, AbCanada 16,33910,153
Egg Island, BcCanada 17,14410,654
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,2009,446
Estevan, SkCanada 15,5179,643
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 17,13410,648
Eureka, NtCanada 14,1358,783
ErlianChina 12,2727,626
El CaranoColombia 11,4897,139
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9806,201
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7957,330
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5727,191
El ArishEgypt 7,2854,527
El TorEgypt 6,9674,329
ErfurtGermany 9,5565,938
EssenGermany 9,6686,008
EsfahanIran 7,8824,898
EilatIsrael 7,1334,432
EsashiJapan 14,3448,913
EldoretKenya 3,9672,465
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,8427,359
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1735,079
EeldeNetherlands 9,8596,127
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7696,692
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8758,001
EnuguNigeria 4,8833,035
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6264,739
EvoraPortugal 8,7765,454
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,8058,578
EkimcanRussia 14,0698,743
Elat’MaRussia 10,0096,220
ElistaRussia 9,1205,667
ErbogacenRussia 12,8928,011
EssejRussia 12,9838,068
Ed DueimSudan 5,3833,345
El FasherSudan 5,2933,289
El GeneinaSudan 5,2893,287
El ObeidSudan 5,2663,272
El ShowakSudan 5,4873,410
En NahudSudan 5,2003,231
EdirneTurkey 8,4135,228
ErzincanTurkey 8,3175,168
ErzurumTurkey 8,3755,204
EskisehirTurkey 8,2185,107
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,4695,263
EntebbeUganda 3,8512,393
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,3776,448
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3026,402
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9858,690
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4968,387
Eastport, MeUsa 12,7797,941
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,6439,720
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,9159,268
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5699,675
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5148,398
Elko, NvUsa 16,55210,286
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,0249,336
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4058,330
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,46710,233
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,2018,204
Erie, PaUsa 13,6588,487
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8559,231
Eugene, OrUsa 17,11910,638
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,5909,066
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,25510,722
Eureka, SdUsa 15,2919,502
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,14810,034
Evansville, InUsa 14,1178,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -