Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,1715,699
FarahAfghanistan 8,3115,164
FormosaArgentina 7,8884,902
ForrestAustralia 9,1635,694
FrancistownBotswana 1,432890
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8504,257
FloraniaBrazil 7,0974,410
FlorestaBrazil 7,1004,412
FlorianoBrazil 7,6214,736
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9684,330
FormosaBrazil 7,4974,658
FortalezaBrazil 7,4094,604
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6044,725
FrancaBrazil 7,2284,491
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,3889,562
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,8219,831
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,9099,886
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 16,39710,189
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,19610,064
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,14310,031
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,8119,825
Fort St John, BcCanada 16,46010,228
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 16,09910,004
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8027,955
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,7887,947
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,5518,421
FayaChad 5,8213,617
FamagustaCyprus 7,7324,805
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0776,262
FarafraEgypt 6,7924,221
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8092,367
FichtelbergGermany 9,4695,884
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5005,903
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3275,174
FrederikshbGreenland 12,5937,825
FaranahGuinea 6,2203,865
FalconaraItaly 8,7185,417
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7735,451
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4535,253
FonniItaly 8,4085,225
FrontoneItaly 8,7165,416
FrosinoneItaly 8,5035,284
FukauraJapan 14,2958,883
FukueJapan 13,0648,118
FukuiJapan 13,8338,596
FukuokaJapan 13,2358,225
FukushimaJapan 14,2518,856
FukuyamaJapan 13,5178,400
FushikiJapan 13,9308,656
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8856,142
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,5241,569
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2861,421
FunchalMadeira 8,6385,368
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6116,594
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1985,094
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7396,674
FaroPortugal 8,6275,361
FerganaRussia 9,5265,920
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2593,889
FalunSweden 10,5596,561
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8446,117
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8425,494
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 16,55910,290
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,9809,309
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,5729,055
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,7989,196
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,0549,355
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0008,078
Farmington, MnUsa 14,7379,158
Farmington, MoUsa 14,3228,900
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,2159,455
Fayette, IaUsa 14,6199,085
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,6009,073
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,2848,255
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3208,277
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3038,267
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,24710,096
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8988,636
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,13110,024
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9668,679
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,3568,921
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,6499,725
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,7799,184
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,5379,655
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1418,166
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7449,162
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,6119,079
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0218,713
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,7649,175
Framingham, MaUsa 12,9928,073
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9048,640
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2068,828
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6058,454
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,2478,232
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,87310,485
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,1379,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -