Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,7875,460
GhazniAfghanistan 8,7365,428
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7264,801
General PicoArgentina 7,8404,872
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,5634,700
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0153,116
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,1966,336
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1945,092
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5525,936
GrazAustria 9,0615,631
GancaAzerbaijan 8,5715,326
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,6045,346
GomelBelarus 9,6205,978
GrodnoBelarus 9,7406,053
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8954,285
GoianiaBrazil 7,6084,728
GoiasBrazil 7,7324,805
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8154,235
GrajauBrazil 7,9964,969
GuairaBrazil 7,6524,755
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4124,606
GuaratingaBrazil 6,7124,171
GarouaCameroon 4,9873,099
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,1417,545
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,9239,273
Gladman Point, NtCanada 17,00310,566
Golden, BcCanada 16,45610,226
Goose, NfCanada 12,7277,908
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9608,675
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,41210,199
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,6337,850
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,5377,791
GanzhouChina 11,5257,162
GuangzhouChina 11,2396,984
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7347,292
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2927,017
GonderEthiopia 5,3223,307
GourdonFrance 9,0905,649
GrenobleFrance 9,0265,609
GeisenheimGermany 9,4985,902
GorlitzGermany 9,5255,919
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4345,241
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3028,266
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8596,127
GoaIndia 7,5014,661
GuwahatiIndia 9,6425,992
GelaItaly 7,9894,965
GenoaItaly 8,8815,519
GhediItaly 8,9635,570
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3595,195
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4285,237
GrossetoItaly 8,6605,381
GrottaglieItaly 8,3275,174
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5245,297
GuidoniaItaly 8,5505,313
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5603,455
GifuJapan 13,8548,609
GaoMali 6,2143,861
GuamMariana Islands 13,5178,400
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8159,206
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6439,099
GuaymasMexico 15,8439,845
GaluutMongolia 11,6517,240
GemertNetherlands 9,7086,033
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6197,220
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0066,839
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8216,724
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2897,015
GayaNiger 5,6133,488
GardermoenNorway 10,5586,561
GeiloNorway 10,6296,605
GdanskPoland 9,8496,120
GalatiRomania 8,8395,492
Gor’KijRussia 10,1776,324
GorznyjRussia 8,8285,486
GridinoRussia 11,1356,919
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0803,157
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,2413,257
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7565,441
GijonSpain 9,1855,708
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0543,141
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4393,380
GoteborgSweden 10,2756,385
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2836,390
GothenburgSweden 10,2746,385
GunnarnSweden 11,0286,853
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1335,675
GabesTunisia 7,7184,796
GafsaTunisia 7,8054,850
GiresunTurkey 8,4315,239
GoztepeTurkey 8,3355,179
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,7075,411
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,5145,291
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,3896,456
GajvoronUkraine 9,1655,695
GeniceskUkraine 8,9605,568
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,9738,683
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,59410,311
Galva, IlUsa 14,4178,959
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4298,966
Geneva, NeUsa 15,0669,362
Genoa, NeUsa 15,0669,362
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,7929,813
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5968,449
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,2438,230
Golconda, NvUsa 16,65310,348
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,2178,213
Goodland, KsUsa 15,3439,534
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,2319,465
Grafton, NdUsa 15,0789,369
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2068,828
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,0919,378
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,9229,894
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1028,763
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,14210,652
Gravette, ArUsa 14,6529,105
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,15210,037
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,3478,916
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0548,733
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,9738,683
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4108,333
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9528,670
Greenville, MsUsa 14,2358,846
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9728,682
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6058,454
Greenville, TxUsa 14,6919,129
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5528,421
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5188,400
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,4338,969
Groton, CtUsa 12,9788,065
Gulkana, AkUsa 16,82010,452
GuanareVenezuela 11,0566,871
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0466,864
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4746,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -