South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,4895,275
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5794,710
HuamboAngola 2,5581,590
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9416,178
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6335,986
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6185,977
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,1096,903
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8106,096
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 16,80110,440
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5217,781
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,5297,786
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6768,498
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,7257,907
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8708,619
Hay River, NtCanada 15,9569,916
Hope, BcCanada 16,83010,458
HaikouChina 10,7646,689
HailarChina 13,0688,120
HamiChina 10,9746,819
HetanChina 9,7016,028
HavanaCuba 13,0128,086
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5927,204
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5347,168
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8107,339
HelwanEgypt 7,1254,428
HurguadaEgypt 6,8514,257
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,0646,876
HelsinkiFinland 10,4706,506
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,4866,516
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,0558,734
HamburgGermany 9,8586,126
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8596,126
HannoverGermany 9,7376,050
HelgolandGermany 9,9516,183
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2105,723
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7084,790
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,0098,084
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,42711,451
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,56811,538
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4967,144
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9994,971
HaifaIsrael 7,4934,656
HaboroJapan 14,5299,028
HachijojimaJapan 14,0268,716
HachinoheJapan 14,4218,961
HagiJapan 13,3598,301
HakodateJapan 14,3938,944
HamadaJapan 13,4358,349
HamamatsuJapan 13,9108,644
HikoneJapan 13,8058,578
HimejiJapan 13,6538,484
HiradoJapan 13,1568,175
HirooJapan 14,6119,080
HiroshimaJapan 13,4488,357
HitaJapan 13,2718,247
HitoyoshiJapan 13,2078,207
HunLibya 7,0924,407
HomboriMali 6,1993,852
HomalinMyanmar 9,8116,097
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4755,888
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8786,760
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7326,669
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3546,434
HororataNew Zealand 10,7436,676
HyderabadPakistan 7,9994,971
HuanucoPeru 10,4636,502
HelPoland 9,8726,135
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,1308,780
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2767,007
HatangaRussia 13,1488,170
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5917,203
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7122,307
HailSaudi Arabia 7,0474,379
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1315,674
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2008,203
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0448,106
HyesanSouth Korea 13,3798,314
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3364,559
HalaibSudan 6,3583,951
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5833,470
HudeibaSudan 5,8003,604
HaparandaSweden 11,0996,897
HarnosandSweden 10,7646,689
HamaSyria 7,7714,829
HassakahSyria 7,9934,967
Hua HinThailand 9,3915,835
HakkariTurkey 8,1755,080
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0696,257
HersonUkraine 8,9915,587
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2775,765
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6289,090
Hanover, NhUsa 13,1058,144
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,2388,847
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3258,280
Hart, MiUsa 14,1718,806
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,0718,122
Hartington, NeUsa 15,0359,343
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5498,420
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,5049,635
Hays, KsUsa 15,1089,388
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,15810,662
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0469,350
Helena, MtUsa 16,21010,073
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,5218,402
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2448,230
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5378,412
Hermit, CoUsa 15,7749,802
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2148,833
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,7588,549
Highmore, SdUsa 15,2059,449
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,1708,184
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2698,867
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0358,722
Holly, CoUsa 15,3439,534
Homer, AkUsa 17,15510,660
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,2048,827
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,0728,745
Horton, KsUsa 14,8319,216
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,5049,635
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4918,384
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0798,749
Houma, LaUsa 14,0748,746
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5059,014
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7158,522
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,9308,656
Huron, SdUsa 15,1379,406
HanoiVietnam 10,4526,495
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8696,133
HarareZimbabwe 1,8691,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -