South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1004,412
In SalahAlgeria 7,2304,493
InnsbruckAustria 9,1465,684
IbiriteBrazil 6,9474,317
IguatuBrazil 7,3064,540
IlheusBrazil 6,7774,211
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1095,039
IndaialBrazil 7,0594,387
IpameriBrazil 7,4504,629
IraiBrazil 7,3994,598
IreceBrazil 7,2394,499
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0334,370
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2645,757
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9685,573
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9544,321
ItaperunaBrazil 6,6864,155
ItapevaBrazil 7,1794,461
ItirucuBrazil 6,9414,313
ItuacuBrazil 7,0394,374
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7204,797
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4569,605
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,9428,664
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,9779,928
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,5518,421
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,5179,021
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2555,751
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,7237,285
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,1664,453
ImbertDominican Republic 11,7737,316
IzobambaEcuador 11,2867,013
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2144,483
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1208,153
IoanninaGreece 8,2085,101
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,0158,088
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,2177,592
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,2405,121
IranshahrIran 7,7434,812
IstranaItaly 8,9625,569
IidaJapan 13,9498,668
IizukaJapan 13,2668,244
IrakoJapan 13,8528,608
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2067,585
IrozakiJapan 14,0028,701
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2367,604
IshinomakiJapan 14,3428,912
IwamizawaJapan 14,5109,017
IzuharaJapan 13,1728,185
IrbidJordan 7,4754,645
IfraneMorocco 8,1635,072
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3266,417
IlorinNigeria 5,2173,242
InchonNorth Korea 13,0958,137
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4857,758
IslamabadPakistan 9,0025,594
IquitosPeru 10,5906,581
IloiloPhilippines 11,3057,025
IasiRomania 9,0265,609
IcaRussia 15,5299,650
IlirnejRussia 15,6019,694
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,2958,883
IrkutskRussia 12,2367,604
Ivdel’Russia 10,9946,832
IbizaSpain 8,4785,268
IspartaTurkey 7,9934,967
IstanbulTurkey 8,3425,184
IzmirTurkey 8,0545,005
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2255,732
IzmailUkraine 8,8305,487
Imperial, NeUsa 15,3979,568
Independence, KsUsa 14,8029,198
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2558,237
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0678,741
Indianola, IaUsa 14,7369,157
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,8179,207
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2738,248
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7099,140
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3738,931
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,3848,317
IsokaZambia 2,7491,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -