South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,9255,546
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,9275,548
JuninArgentina 7,6724,768
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3194,548
JacobinaBrazil 7,1174,423
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2684,516
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8574,261
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2674,516
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,7914,220
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 16,0559,976
JiuquanChina 11,0956,895
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4467,734
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7397,295
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8037,334
JoensuuFinland 10,7536,682
JokioinenFinland 10,5436,552
JyvskylFinland 10,7186,660
JakobshavnGreenland 13,0178,089
JulianehbGreenland 12,3537,676
JagdalpurIndia 8,3945,216
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8165,478
JerusalemIsrael 7,3914,593
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6817,880
JosNigeria 5,1863,222
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,9797,444
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,9787,443
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2645,136
JhelumPakistan 8,9785,579
JiwaniPakistan 7,5974,721
JuliacaPeru 9,5695,946
JakutskRussia 14,0168,710
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1325,675
JenisejskRussia 11,9767,442
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,8499,227
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,6549,106
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7192,311
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3563,950
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9373,689
JohannesburgSouth Africa 907564
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5225,296
JubaSudan 4,3662,713
JokkmokkSweden 11,1956,957
JönköpingSweden 10,2606,376
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2586,374
JendoubaTunisia 8,0274,988
JerbaTunisia 7,7024,786
JerseyUk 9,6525,998
JaltaUkraine 8,7685,449
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1288,779
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1418,787
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3168,274
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,3828,937
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,4948,385
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 16,93110,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -