Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8715,512
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4135,228
KhostAfghanistan 8,8025,470
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0475,622
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4434,003
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6365,367
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0375,616
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,5765,329
KandiBenin 5,5603,455
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,70710,382
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0418,725
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0438,727
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,66410,355
Kenora, OnCanada 14,8979,257
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4588,363
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,9619,918
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,5069,636
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,3838,316
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3228,278
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6726,010
KashiChina 9,6706,009
KunmingChina 10,4436,489
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4562,147
KhargaEgypt 6,6314,121
KosseirEgypt 6,7474,193
KajaaniFinland 10,9286,791
KuopioFinland 10,7756,696
KuusamoFinland 11,1186,909
KarlsruheGermany 9,3845,831
KasselGermany 9,6145,974
KonstanzGermany 9,2275,734
KumasiGhana 5,3563,328
KalamataGreece 7,9094,915
KerkiraGreece 8,2055,099
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8184,858
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,8998,016
Kap TobinGreenland 12,2117,588
KankanGuinea 6,1583,827
KindiaGuinea 6,3613,953
KissidougouGuinea 6,1213,804
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,54611,525
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2456,988
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2446,987
KeszthelyHungary 9,0165,603
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5297,164
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1335,676
KotaIndia 8,4475,249
KozhikodeIndia 7,3034,538
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0996,275
KermanIran 7,8644,887
KermanshahIran 7,9234,923
Khoram AbadIran 7,8614,885
KilkennyIreland 10,1436,303
KingstonJamaica 12,2287,598
KagoshimaJapan 13,1588,177
KanazawaJapan 13,8878,630
KaruizawaJapan 14,0418,725
KatsuuraJapan 14,1498,792
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0288,717
KitamiesashiJapan 14,6099,078
KobeJapan 13,6958,510
KochiJapan 13,5058,392
KofuJapan 14,0168,710
KumagayaJapan 14,1048,764
KumamotoJapan 13,2298,221
KumejimaJapan 12,5757,814
KureJapan 13,4488,357
KushiroJapan 14,7129,142
KutchanJapan 14,4218,961
KyotoJapan 13,7518,545
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7776,697
KitaleKenya 4,0142,494
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4104,605
KufraLibya 6,4764,024
KaunasLithuania 9,8836,142
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9856,205
KybartaiLithuania 9,8586,126
KarongaMalawi 2,8031,742
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1775,703
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4166,473
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9145,539
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1955,714
KuantanMalaysia 9,1085,660
KuchingMalaysia 9,6145,974
KayesMali 6,6604,138
KeniebaMali 6,5044,042
KidalMali 6,3703,958
KitaMali 6,4143,986
KoutiaMali 6,1143,799
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2389,469
KisinevMoldova 9,0135,601
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,9268,032
KhatgalMongolia 11,8837,384
KhovdMongolia 11,2226,974
KhujirtMongolia 11,8307,351
KhutagMongolia 11,9737,440
KenitraMorocco 8,3015,159
KalewaMyanmar 9,6465,994
KathaMyanmar 9,8746,136
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0975,653
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3195,791
KengtungMyanmar 9,9456,180
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9526,184
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,097682
KathmanduNepal 9,3065,783
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5377,791
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9196,785
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4277,101
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1076,902
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2817,010
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4627,123
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2476,989
KanoNigeria 5,4283,373
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2918,259
KarasjokNorway 11,5037,148
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8376,734
KristiansandNorway 10,3786,449
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9136,782
KhasabOman 7,4334,619
KarachiPakistan 7,8624,886
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,8804,897
KhanpurPakistan 8,4255,235
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1185,045
KororPalau 12,2017,582
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2705,761
KlodzkoPoland 9,4295,859
KoszalinPoland 9,8486,120
KrakowPoland 9,3655,820
KalakanRussia 13,1118,147
KaliningradRussia 9,8766,137
KamenskoeRussia 15,8279,835
KandalaksaRussia 11,2626,999
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5067,150
KazanRussia 10,2266,354
KemRussia 11,0296,854
KerchRussia 8,8945,527
KhabarovskRussia 14,1248,777
KirenskRussia 12,7327,912
KirovRussia 10,5396,549
KljuciRussia 15,8279,835
KolpasevRussia 11,5567,181
KorfRussia 15,9349,902
KostromaRussia 10,2976,399
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,2558,858
KotlasRussia 10,7596,686
KrasnodarRussia 8,8925,526
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1236,291
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,5256,540
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,8447,360
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8938,012
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9996,213
KurganRussia 10,6426,613
KurskRussia 9,5915,960
KyraRussia 12,5697,810
KigaliRwanda 3,5912,232
KoldaSenegal 6,7504,195
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2323,873
KosiceSlovakia 9,2045,720
KimberleySouth Africa 582361
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,4328,347
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3734,582
KadugliSudan 5,0213,120
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8793,653
KassalaSudan 5,6163,490
KhartoumSudan 5,5623,457
KostiSudan 5,2963,291
KalmarSweden 10,1166,286
KaresuandoSweden 11,3917,078
KarlstadSweden 10,4506,494
KristianstadSweden 10,0686,257
KamishliSyria 8,0625,010
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4515,873
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5955,962
Khon KaenThailand 9,8926,147
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5035,905
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7346,049
KairouanTunisia 7,9114,916
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0465,000
KarsTurkey 8,4795,269
KastamonuTurkey 8,4205,232
KayseriTurkey 8,1505,064
KonyaTurkey 8,0334,992
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1445,682
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5975,342
KinlossUk 10,5486,555
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3925,837
KievUkraine 9,3965,839
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1055,658
KirovogradUkraine 9,1975,715
KlepininoUkraine 8,8975,529
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2015,718
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4745,888
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1515,687
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0918,756
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,35110,161
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,7579,170
Keene, NhUsa 13,0648,118
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9248,653
Kenton, OkUsa 15,4079,574
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0348,100
Kimball, NeUsa 15,5649,672
King Salmon, AkUsa 17,26410,728
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9479,288
Kinston, NcUsa 13,2018,203
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,03910,589
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7388,537
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 17,36910,793
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,31810,140
KabompoZambia 2,2711,411
KabweZambia 2,1911,362
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,1971,365
KafirondaZambia 2,3911,486
KaomaZambia 2,1351,327
KasamaZambia 2,7021,679
KasempaZambia 2,2741,413
KawambwaZambia 2,7121,686
KaroiZimbabwe 1,9491,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -