Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8525,501
LuandaAngola 3,0681,907
LuenaAngola 2,5351,576
La PlataArgentina 7,4064,602
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7635,446
La RiojaArgentina 8,4395,244
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8934,905
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6814,773
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1765,081
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7166,038
LavertonAustralia 9,8546,123
LearmonthAustralia 8,5175,293
LongreachAustralia 10,9196,785
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9206,786
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2496,990
Low HeadAustralia 9,7316,047
LinzAustria 9,2135,725
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7516,681
LerwickUk 10,7506,680
La PazBolivia 9,3295,797
LavrasBrazil 6,9694,331
LencoisBrazil 7,1204,424
LinharesBrazil 6,6144,110
LondrinaBrazil 7,4164,608
LomBulgaria 8,6545,378
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,5959,691
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,1768,809
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,3999,569
Langara, BcCanada 17,21410,697
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,4688,991
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,21510,076
London, OnCanada 13,7668,554
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,9278,655
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,3049,510
Lytton, BcCanada 16,80210,441
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1255,049
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7675,448
LanzhouChina 11,2476,989
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8686,132
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8926,768
LimonCosta Rica 12,3377,667
LarnacaCyprus 7,7024,786
LimassolCyprus 7,6754,769
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4891,547
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9921,859
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,1486,306
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5507,177
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7317,290
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6127,216
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8107,339
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3867,075
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1106,904
LuxorEgypt 6,6764,148
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1808,190
Laucala BayFiji 13,5438,416
LappeenrantaFinland 10,5706,568
Le MansFrance 9,4545,875
LilleFrance 9,6586,002
LyonFrance 9,1045,657
LambarnGabon 4,0312,505
LastourvilleGabon 3,9232,438
LibrevilleGabon 4,1852,601
LeipzigGermany 9,5825,954
LindenbergGermany 9,6495,996
LamiaGreece 8,1115,040
LarissaGreece 8,1935,091
LemnosGreece 8,2145,104
LimnosGreece 8,2185,106
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7526,682
LabeGuinea 6,4353,999
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,59611,556
La CeibaHonduras 13,0298,097
La MesaHonduras 13,1128,148
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3115,786
LudhianaIndia 8,9345,552
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8434,874
LatinaItaly 8,4985,281
LatronicoItaly 8,2955,155
LecceItaly 8,2895,151
LodwarKenya 4,2582,646
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0616,252
LiepajaLatvia 10,0686,256
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9686,194
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4915,898
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4125,227
LabuanMalaysia 10,3046,403
LuqaMalta 7,8514,879
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6036,589
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,6209,706
LashioMyanmar 9,9036,154
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7446,677
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5376,548
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1556,932
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7526,681
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0836,887
LagosNigeria 5,0843,159
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6966,647
LillehammerNorway 10,6606,624
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8955,528
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0785,020
LimaPeru 10,4056,466
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5597,183
LisbonPortugal 8,8425,495
LeninbadRussia 9,4105,848
LevsiRussia 11,0426,862
LungiSierra Leone 6,2593,889
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9695,574
LanzaroteSpain 8,1225,047
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9635,570
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0705,636
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0505,624
LatakiaSyria 7,8024,848
LampangThailand 9,7336,048
LoeiThailand 9,8676,131
Lop BuriThailand 9,5975,963
LomeTogo 5,1483,199
LeemingUk 10,1566,311
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7516,681
London, EnglandUk 9,8346,111
London-GatwickUk 9,8036,092
LynehamUk 9,8816,140
L’VovUkraine 9,3205,791
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1115,662
LozovajaUkraine 9,2775,765
LubnyUkraine 9,3675,821
LuckUkraine 9,4175,852
LuganskUkraine 9,2795,766
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5789,059
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,4919,005
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2128,832
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3208,899
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4078,331
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,2648,242
Laketown, UtUsa 16,15310,038
Lamar, MoUsa 14,6599,110
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8029,198
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,5139,019
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,9699,923
Langdon, NdUsa 15,1569,418
Laramie, WyUsa 15,7079,761
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7809,184
Larned, KsUsa 15,0859,374
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,4299,588
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,46110,229
Laurel, MdUsa 13,2888,257
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,7719,179
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,9898,071
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9399,284
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,5759,057
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,6879,126
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,8439,224
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9938,696
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5788,437
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,9638,677
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5208,402
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,59410,312
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,9578,052
Lexington, MoUsa 14,6879,126
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4378,350
Libby, MtUsa 16,44310,218
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,9609,296
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,3698,307
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,1379,406
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4058,951
Llano, TxUsa 14,8739,242
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,4819,620
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,68810,370
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,70210,379
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,71310,386
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,6849,746
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2448,230
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9718,682
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0608,737
Loup City, NeUsa 15,1519,415
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3598,301
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,2149,454
Luling, TxUsa 14,7019,135
Lusk, WyUsa 15,6209,706
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,3998,326
LivingstoneZambia 1,7981,117
LundaziZambia 2,5331,574
LusakaZambia 2,0841,295
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,0951,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -