South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7735,452
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9635,570
MilianaAlgeria 8,1835,085
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4871,546
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,3114,543
Malarg EArgentina 8,3095,163
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,9234,924
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,2384,498
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8704,891
MendozaArgentina 8,4025,221
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4005,220
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6224,736
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4657,124
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,2115,724
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0695,635
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6435,371
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,8736,135
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,8716,134
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,9516,184
Mount GambierAustralia 9,6035,968
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7526,682
MuharraqBahrain 7,2024,475
MinskBelarus 9,7776,076
MogilevBelarus 9,7886,082
MaunBotswana 1,572977
MacapaBrazil 8,7835,458
MacauBrazil 7,1444,439
MaceioBrazil 6,7724,208
MachadoBrazil 7,0304,369
ManausBrazil 9,4105,847
MarabaBrazil 8,2725,140
MaringaBrazil 7,4834,650
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9345,552
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1004,412
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0554,384
MonteiroBrazil 7,0084,355
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1114,419
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3044,539
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1844,464
MamfeCameroon 4,7372,944
MarouaCameroon 5,0853,160
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3558,920
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,4888,381
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,0619,981
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,48210,242
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 17,13410,647
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,0639,982
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,98910,557
Moncton, NbCanada 12,6707,873
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,0238,093
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,2708,246
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,2928,260
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,6949,752
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9578,673
Morden, MbCanada 15,1629,422
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,6878,505
MoundouChad 4,8373,006
MatecanaColombia 11,3527,054
MoroniComoros 3,0551,899
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3345,801
MarstalDenmark 9,9836,204
Melville HallDominica 10,6886,642
MichesDominican Republic 11,5887,201
MocaDominican Republic 11,7437,297
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8027,334
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,8737,378
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6457,236
MilagroEcuador 11,2697,003
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,2644,514
MinyaEgypt 6,9234,302
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5532,829
MassawaEritrea 5,7073,546
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,0946,894
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4776,510
MarseilleFrance 8,8545,502
MontpellierFrance 8,9005,531
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2845,769
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,3408,290
MakokouGabon 4,0662,527
MayumbaGabon 3,7362,321
MitzicGabon 4,1362,570
MkamboGabon 4,0792,535
MoandaGabon 3,8322,381
MouilaGabon 3,8802,411
MagdeburgGermany 9,6716,010
MunichGermany 9,2575,753
MünsterGermany 9,7176,038
MethoniGreece 7,8854,900
MilosGreece 7,8634,886
MitiliniGreece 8,1245,048
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1275,050
MacentaGuinea 6,0043,731
MamouGuinea 6,3373,938
Midway IslandHawaii 17,74111,024
MiskolcHungary 9,1405,680
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3634,575
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0555,627
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7174,795
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1025,035
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9516,805
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6417,234
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6845,397
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6927,266
MashhadIran 8,5725,327
Malin HeadIreland 10,4186,474
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6705,388
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3225,172
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0945,029
MilanItaly 8,9855,583
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0145,602
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6195,356
ManIvory Coast 5,7733,587
MaebashiJapan 14,0868,753
MaizuruJapan 13,7338,534
MakurazakiJapan 13,1248,155
MatsueJapan 13,5438,416
MatsumotoJapan 13,9888,692
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4528,359
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,9438,043
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,9399,283
MishimaJapan 14,0298,718
MitoJapan 14,2058,827
MiyakejimaJapan 14,0418,726
MiyakoJapan 14,4338,969
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3607,681
MiyakonojoJapan 13,2128,210
MiyazakiJapan 13,2518,234
MombetsuJapan 14,6579,108
MoriokaJapan 14,3688,929
MuroranJapan 14,4248,963
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5468,418
MutsuJapan 14,4168,959
Ma’AnJordan 7,2134,482
MafraqJordan 7,4614,637
MombasaKenya 3,6332,258
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8674,267
MaseruLesotho 548341
MonroviaLiberia 5,8573,640
MisratahLibya 7,4554,632
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,9091,807
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,5471,583
MananjaryMadagascar 2,6451,644
MorondavaMadagascar 2,3901,485
MakhangaMalawi 2,1641,344
MangochiMalawi 2,3801,479
MwmosaMalawi 2,2271,384
MzimbaMalawi 2,5881,608
MzuzuMalawi 2,6471,645
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9235,545
MersingMalaysia 9,0795,642
MiriMalaysia 10,1276,293
MaleMaldives 6,5734,085
MenakaMali 6,0723,773
MoptiMali 6,2433,880
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4049,573
MazatlanMexico 15,2259,461
MeridaMexico 13,5698,432
Mexico CityMexico 14,3668,927
MonterreyMexico 14,7769,182
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5669,051
MaantyMongolia 12,1597,556
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9947,453
MatadMongolia 12,7007,892
MurenMongolia 11,8357,354
MarrakechMorocco 8,1015,034
MeknesMorocco 8,2155,105
MideltMorocco 8,0635,011
MaputoMozambique 1,119695
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,6011,616
MandalayMyanmar 9,7046,030
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6035,968
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2635,756
MindatMyanmar 9,4905,897
MonywaMyanmar 9,6355,987
MyeikMyanmar 9,2635,756
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,0416,240
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6385,989
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,4416,488
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4786,511
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3237,036
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9386,797
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6566,622
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7696,692
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7747,938
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7427,918
MagariaNiger 5,5163,428
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4453,384
MaradiNiger 5,6293,498
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2663,272
MakurdiNigeria 4,9763,092
MinnaNigeria 5,2503,262
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,9558,051
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,2006,960
MajisOman 7,2804,524
MasirahOman 7,0254,365
Muscat  Oman 7,2764,521
MultanPakistan 8,6065,348
MurreePakistan 9,0455,620
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3847,696
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3315,177
MoyobambaPeru 10,7796,698
MactanPhilippines 11,4147,093
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3947,080
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1405,680
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,9172,434
MagadanRussia 15,1659,424
MahackalaRussia 8,8455,496
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,0117,463
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,0127,464
MarkovoRussia 15,8639,857
MinusinskRussia 11,6297,226
MogocaRussia 13,2418,228
MoscowRussia 10,0526,247
MurmanskRussia 11,4637,123
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,6774,149
MatamSenegal 6,8824,276
MogadishuSomalia 4,5062,800
MadridSpain 8,8025,470
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8015,469
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5005,282
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4545,253
MelillaSpain 8,2555,130
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4355,241
MalakalSudan 4,8833,034
MbabaneSwaziland 1,003623
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1385,679
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6746,011
Mae SariangThailand 9,5945,962
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5455,932
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0646,254
MalatyaTurkey 8,1555,067
MersinTurkey 7,9264,925
MuglaTurkey 7,9224,923
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,0836,266
ManstonUk 9,7816,078
MeloUruguay 7,2244,489
MercedesUruguay 7,5054,664
MontevideoUruguay 7,2724,519
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5838,440
Madison, FlUsa 13,4528,359
Madison, InUsa 13,9398,662
Madison, NeUsa 15,0029,323
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,4108,955
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,9399,283
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3028,888
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2978,884
Marengo, IlUsa 14,3558,920
Marion, InUsa 14,0858,753
Marion, NcUsa 13,5788,437
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3508,917
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5159,020
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,3698,307
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,79210,435
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7058,516
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,46110,229
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,2028,825
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8848,628
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,9809,309
Medford, WiUsa 14,5349,031
Mellette, SdUsa 15,2059,449
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,2238,838
Mena, ArUsa 14,5689,053
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,0128,707
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6729,117
Mexico, MoUsa 14,5199,022
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9728,061
Midland, TxUsa 15,1939,441
Milan, MnUsa 14,9719,303
Milbank, SdUsa 15,0239,335
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,7439,783
Milford, DeUsa 13,1288,158
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5398,413
Millen, GaUsa 13,4408,352
Millport, OhUsa 13,6848,504
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,9648,056
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,2928,881
Minden, NeUsa 15,1499,413
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,7529,167
Minonk, IlUsa 14,3288,904
Missoula, MtUsa 16,36310,168
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,9008,638
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,4638,988
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,4919,005
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4208,339
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,9719,303
Montgomery AlUsa 13,8058,579
Montrose, CoUsa 15,8619,856
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,1708,184
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,1178,151
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5788,437
Moro, OrUsa 16,92710,519
Morris, MnUsa 14,9839,311
Morrison, IlUsa 14,4288,966
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5348,410
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9098,643
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5319,030
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0938,758
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,0648,118
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,2388,847
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9438,664
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1688,804
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,7119,141
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9016,774
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3347,043
MaracayVenezuela 10,9406,798
MaturinVenezuela 10,5026,526
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2156,969
MeridaVenezuela 11,1646,938
MagoyeZambia 2,0101,249
MansaZambia 2,5661,594
MbalaZambia 2,8561,774
MfuweZambia 2,3911,486
MisamfuZambia 2,7171,689
MonguZambia 2,0981,304
MpikaZambia 2,5261,570
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,3671,471
Mt MakuluZambia 2,0671,284
MumbwaZambia 2,1101,311
MwinilungaZambia 2,4751,538
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,6321,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -