Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,9305,549
NeuquenArgentina 8,0044,974
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,6244,737
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9667,436
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0986,897
Nowra RanAustralia 10,4476,492
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7216,041
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6767,877
NatitingouBenin 5,5513,450
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6894,157
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7682,963
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6762,906
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9448,044
Nanaimo, BcCanada 17,00310,566
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6677,871
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,3728,310
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,0789,991
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,8389,842
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7408,538
N’DjamenaChad 5,2493,262
NanchangChina 11,7597,307
NanjingChina 12,1867,573
NanningChina 10,7526,682
NicosiaCyprus 7,7294,803
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9646,192
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6807,258
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7707,314
NegeleEthiopia 4,6122,866
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5358,411
NandiFiji 13,5358,411
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6606,624
NancyFrance 9,3925,836
NantesFrance 9,4235,855
NiceFrance 8,8325,488
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7866,081
NurembergGermany 9,3935,837
NurnbergGermany 9,3945,838
NaxosGreece 7,9044,912
NanortalikGreenland 12,2807,631
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,3527,675
NordGreenland 13,0778,126
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,7987,953
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8553,638
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3355,179
New DelhiIndia 8,8225,482
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4055,223
NaganoJapan 14,0228,713
NagasakiJapan 13,1548,174
NagoJapan 12,6927,887
NagoyaJapan 13,8628,614
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6477,859
NaraJapan 13,7478,543
NazeJapan 12,9168,026
NemuroJapan 14,8149,206
NiigataJapan 14,1378,785
NikkoJapan 14,1358,784
NobeokaJapan 13,3008,265
NairobiKenya 3,8152,371
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,63010,334
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8396,114
NidaLithuania 9,9386,176
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,2452,016
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,7021,679
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,6411,641
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,5011,554
NaraMali 6,4814,027
NioroMali 6,6074,106
NemaMauritania 6,6174,112
NouakchottMauritania 7,2744,520
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5127,775
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3297,040
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0126,843
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1376,921
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7247,907
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5243,433
NiameyNiger 5,8323,624
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,4127,092
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6817,259
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5857,821
NawabshahPakistan 8,0745,017
NokkundiPakistan 8,0014,972
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5215,295
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3917,079
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,5307,165
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,1438,167
NikolaevRussia 9,0315,612
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,5849,063
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,17210,049
NizneangarskRussia 12,7227,906
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,0907,513
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1756,944
NovgorodRussia 10,2996,400
NovosibirskRussia 11,2997,021
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3694,579
No. 6Sudan 6,1303,810
NyalaSudan 5,1193,181
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1276,293
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6125,973
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1235,669
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8726,134
NarathiwatThailand 9,1535,688
NigdeTurkey 8,0555,006
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6895,399
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1135,663
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9478,667
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9478,667
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9718,681
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2158,834
Neosho, MoUsa 14,6319,092
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,9458,044
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,1478,170
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6058,454
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,6469,101
New London, WiUsa 14,3948,944
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0278,717
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0498,730
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,7989,196
New YorkUsa 13,1348,161
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,1028,142
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,1168,150
Newark, NjUsa 13,1348,162
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2218,837
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4968,386
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8889,252
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7128,521
Newport, TnUsa 13,6628,490
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,53910,277
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,1358,162
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,0379,344
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,21610,698
North Loup, NeUsa 15,1669,424
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,2929,502
Norton, KsUsa 15,2139,454
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8218,589
NdolaZambia 2,3541,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -