Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2065,099
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0054,353
OranArgentina 8,5905,338
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6405,369
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9486,182
OstendeBelgium 9,7326,048
ObidosBrazil 9,0715,637
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8973,665
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,4288,345
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,4278,344
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2735,141
OdenseDenmark 10,0426,240
OtavaloEcuador 11,2987,021
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4158,336
OuluFinland 10,9996,835
OroomiehIran 8,2155,105
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4885,275
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9693,709
ObihiroJapan 14,6179,083
OfunatoJapan 14,3968,946
OitaJapan 13,3268,281
OkayamaJapan 13,5838,440
OkinoerabuJapan 12,7997,953
OmaezakiJapan 13,9488,667
OmuJapan 14,6329,092
OnahamaJapan 14,2618,862
OsakaJapan 13,7208,525
OshimaJapan 14,0528,732
OtaruJapan 14,4488,978
OwaseJapan 13,7538,547
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9834,961
OujoaMorocco 8,1675,075
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6967,889
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5706,568
OphirNew Zealand 10,5016,525
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4847,137
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3376,424
OcotalNicaragua 12,8737,999
OrlandNorway 10,9546,807
OsloNorway 10,5336,546
OhotskRussia 14,7429,161
OkhotskRussia 14,7429,161
OlekminskRussia 13,4948,385
OlenekRussia 13,3678,307
OmskRussia 10,8936,769
OnegaRussia 10,9406,798
OrenburgRussia 9,9516,184
OymyakonRussia 14,7009,135
OviedoSpain 9,1745,701
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8516,743
Orkney IslandsUk 10,6656,628
OdessaUkraine 8,9575,566
OvrucUkraine 9,4905,897
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7668,554
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,0849,373
Oakland, MdUsa 13,4498,358
Oakley, IdUsa 16,40110,192
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3378,909
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,3678,306
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,8949,255
Olathe, KsUsa 14,7719,179
Olivia, MnUsa 14,8929,254
Olympia, WaUsa 17,01410,573
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8999,258
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,9109,265
Oolitic, InUsa 14,1048,764
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1868,194
Orono, MeUsa 12,9278,033
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,3708,929
Oswego, NyUsa 13,4248,342
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,3288,904
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,7719,179
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,0758,746
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0018,700
Ozark, ArUsa 14,5689,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -