South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3718,930
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7065,410
ParanaArgentina 7,7814,835
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6104,729
PehuajoArgentina 7,6844,775
PergaminoArgentina 7,6794,772
PigeArgentina 7,6344,744
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0695,014
PosadasArgentina 7,6284,740
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0525,003
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4905,276
Punta IndioArgentina 7,3364,559
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1265,049
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0255,608
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5755,950
ParakouBenin 5,3953,353
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8774,273
ParacatuBrazil 7,3594,573
ParanaBrazil 7,7154,794
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0664,391
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6154,732
ParintinsBrazil 9,1385,679
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7414,810
Passo FundoBrazil 7,2724,519
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2504,505
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3644,576
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0194,362
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9134,296
PeixeBrazil 7,8094,853
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2274,491
PicosBrazil 7,4624,637
PiraiBrazil 6,7964,223
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6294,741
PompeuBrazil 7,0774,398
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8664,888
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7805,456
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2574,509
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4215,854
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0824,401
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8934,905
PosseBrazil 7,4904,654
PlevenBulgaria 8,6055,347
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4665,261
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7546,061
Peace River, AbCanada 16,28010,117
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5189,021
Penticton, BcCanada 16,69710,376
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5728,434
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5928,446
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,6199,084
Port Alberni, BcCanada 17,06210,603
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,3657,683
Port Hardy, BcCanada 17,14910,656
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,1779,431
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,6599,731
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,69610,375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 17,08710,618
Princeton, BcCanada 15,4699,612
ParronChile 8,4655,260
Puerto AysenChile 7,9744,955
Puerto MonttChile 8,2275,113
Punta ArenasChile 7,4534,631
PingbianChina 11,6987,269
PeralesColombia 11,2757,006
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6766,634
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5057,771
PragueCzech Republic 9,4165,852
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7747,317
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6937,266
PoloDominican Republic 11,7367,293
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,7677,312
PichilingueEcuador 11,3227,036
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4177,095
PuyoEcuador 11,1586,934
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2904,530
ParisFrance 9,4925,898
PerpignanFrance 8,8395,493
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,0092,491
Port-GentilGabon 4,0962,546
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2477,611
PotsdamGermany 9,6816,016
PatrasGreece 8,0424,997
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,7818,564
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,1817,569
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7526,681
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8497,363
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7177,903
PecsHungary 8,9255,546
PambanIndia 7,4184,610
PuneIndia 7,7574,820
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5485,312
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4285,859
PadovaItaly 8,9375,553
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0315,612
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1175,044
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1285,051
PantelleriaItaly 7,9984,970
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8965,528
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3585,193
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6745,390
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5775,330
PiacenzaItaly 8,9185,542
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7735,452
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8245,483
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4285,237
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3595,194
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5185,293
PrizziItaly 8,0725,016
PakseLaos 10,0646,254
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9405,555
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,5002,175
PlaisanceMauritius 3,4912,170
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3078,891
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5155,291
PatheinMyanmar 9,2335,738
PutaoMyanmar 10,1776,324
PyiMyanmar 9,4125,849
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5687,810
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1986,959
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1996,959
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6367,852
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7392,945
PohangNorth Korea 13,2588,239
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0948,137
PadidanPakistan 8,1155,042
PanjgurPakistan 7,8994,908
ParachinarPakistan 8,8565,503
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7074,789
PeshawarPakistan 8,9515,562
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1987,580
PilarParaguay 7,8584,883
PiscoPeru 10,2146,347
PiuraPeru 11,1606,935
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6646,006
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8976,772
PoznanPoland 9,6455,994
PrzemyslPoland 9,3215,792
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9455,558
PortalegrePortugal 8,8275,485
Porto Portugal 9,0565,628
PavelecRussia 9,8476,119
PecoraRussia 11,3547,056
PermRussia 10,6146,596
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7739,802
PetrozavodskRussia 10,6816,637
PjatigorskRussia 8,8555,502
PoronajskRussia 14,7139,143
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9865,584
Providenja BayRussia 16,40010,191
PskovRussia 10,2116,345
PodorSenegal 7,0804,399
PopradSlovakia 9,2505,748
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5095,288
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3734,581
Port SudanSudan 6,0823,779
ParamariboSuriname 9,5285,921
PiteňSweden 11,0486,865
PalmyraSyria 7,7354,806
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2628,862
PhetchabunThailand 9,7506,059
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6996,027
PhraeThailand 9,7786,076
PhuketThailand 8,9435,557
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9535,563
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6115,973
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3295,797
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3896,456
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8236,104
PoltavaUkraine 9,3365,802
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,3994,598
PradoUruguay 7,2724,519
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,1664,453
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1868,816
Pana, IlUsa 14,2888,879
Paoli, InUsa 14,0218,713
Paris, IlUsa 14,2178,835
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,9229,273
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9148,646
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,8239,833
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8399,221
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8229,210
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8799,246
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,74710,407
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7988,574
Peoria, IlUsa 14,3748,932
Perry, OkUsa 14,8609,234
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1858,193
Philo, OhUsa 13,7298,531
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,12410,019
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,3059,511
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3688,928
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,8439,224
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9819,309
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6058,454
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,1348,161
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,9218,029
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3428,912
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,28410,119
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,8439,224
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,3288,904
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1078,766
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,98510,555
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3858,939
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2118,210
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,98510,555
Portage, WiUsa 14,4058,951
Portland, MaineUsa 12,9668,057
Portland, OregonUsa 17,03410,585
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,5529,043
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4478,977
Priest River, IdUsa 16,54510,281
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,1668,181
Princeton, InUsa 14,1548,795
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9678,058
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,5639,671
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6416,613
PetaukeZambia 2,2681,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -