South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,8875,523
ShkoderAlbania 8,4835,271
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1155,043
SaltaArgentina 8,5915,338
San AntonioArgentina 7,6804,772
San LuisArgentina 8,1805,083
San RafaelArgentina 8,2695,138
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8354,869
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3225,171
SarmientoArgentina 7,7214,798
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,5686,567
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,5776,573
SalzburgAustria 9,1815,705
SakiAzerbaijan 8,6485,374
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5265,298
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,6265,360
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0336,235
SaveBenin 5,2713,275
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8075,473
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6875,398
SalvadorBrazil 6,8294,244
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3124,544
SantaremBrazil 8,9645,571
SantosBrazil 6,9494,318
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1904,468
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4545,253
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1834,464
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,0534,383
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4924,656
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9254,304
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0054,974
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6324,121
São PauloBrazil 6,9984,349
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1884,467
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8316,109
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1344,433
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9524,320
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9954,347
SobralBrazil 7,5714,705
SoureBrazil 8,5075,287
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5004,661
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,0984,411
SurubimBrazil 6,8884,280
SadovoBulgaria 8,4645,260
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4035,221
SofiaBulgaria 8,5245,297
SiemreapCambodia 9,7836,079
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,2337,602
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,0729,987
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7187,903
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 17,23010,707
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,1728,807
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,7947,950
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,7489,786
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1218,775
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,1758,187
Scott, SkCanada 15,8869,871
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,9588,052
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,5157,777
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1418,166
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,9829,931
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,7829,185
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7249,150
Slave Lake, AbCanada 16,16910,047
Smithers, BcCanada 16,88510,493
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3747,690
Summerside, PeCanada 12,6267,846
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,8459,846
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,8539,851
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3527,676
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2225,109
SalCape Verde 7,6314,742
SantiagoChile 8,5135,290
SewellChile 8,4535,253
ShanghaiChina 12,3677,685
ShantouChina 11,5277,163
ShenyangChina 13,0338,099
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3737,689
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5987,207
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4347,726
SibenikCroatia 8,6985,405
SplitCroatia 8,6675,386
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9806,202
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1396,301
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7197,282
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5777,194
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6227,222
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7327,290
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6257,224
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6407,233
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7727,316
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6927,266
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7717,314
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5227,160
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6507,239
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7637,310
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8237,347
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6317,228
San GabrielEcuador 11,2817,010
SalloumEgypt 7,2854,527
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0264,366
SohagEgypt 6,7624,202
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0254,366
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1298,158
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,6934,159
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2707,003
StrasbourgFrance 9,3495,810
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0985,653
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4025,842
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7225,420
SchleswigGermany 9,9626,190
StuttgartGermany 9,3455,807
SamosGreece 7,9724,954
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1135,041
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7264,801
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,8978,014
SiguiriGuinea 6,2463,881
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1528,173
SzegedHungary 8,9395,555
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0795,642
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7817,321
SagarIndia 8,5365,304
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1435,682
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1067,523
SemnanIran 8,2585,131
ShahroudIran 8,3995,219
ShirazIran 7,6114,730
ShannonIreland 10,2036,340
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8365,491
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4745,266
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2405,120
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8245,483
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4885,275
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2075,100
SigonellaItaly 8,0154,981
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4603,393
SagaJapan 13,2158,212
SaigoJapan 13,5958,448
SakaiJapan 13,5618,427
SakataJapan 14,2368,846
SapporoJapan 14,4708,992
SaseboJapan 13,1628,179
SendaiJapan 14,3038,888
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,4238,341
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2988,264
ShinjoJapan 14,2698,867
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6908,507
ShirakawaJapan 14,2098,829
ShizuokaJapan 13,9788,686
SumotoJapan 13,6538,484
SuttsuJapan 14,3768,933
SuwaJapan 13,9928,695
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1295,673
SavannakhetLaos 10,0596,251
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0026,215
SiluteLithuania 9,9426,178
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4555,254
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,3012,051
SalimaMalawi 2,4251,507
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6006,587
SibuMalaysia 9,8056,093
SanMali 6,1693,834
SegouMali 6,2493,883
SikassoMali 6,0293,746
St. BrandonMauritius 3,9102,430
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8198,587
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8177,343
SainshandMongolia 12,2067,585
SafiMorocco 8,2215,109
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9864,963
SittweMyanmar 9,3165,789
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2516,991
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,4916,519
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,4987,766
SaiqOman 7,1934,470
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4273,994
SurOman 7,2344,496
SialkotPakistan 8,9895,586
SibbiPakistan 8,3455,185
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7674,827
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0156,223
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5207,159
SandomierzPoland 9,4245,856
SniezkaPoland 9,4705,885
SuwalkiPoland 9,8016,091
SzczecinPoland 9,7746,074
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6665,385
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4805,891
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2837,011
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,2732,034
Satu MareRomania 9,0985,654
SibiuRomania 8,8725,513
SulinaRomania 8,8095,474
SadrinskRussia 10,6416,612
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4566,497
SalekhardRussia 11,7087,276
SaratovRussia 9,7196,039
SejmcanRussia 15,1649,423
SelagoncyRussia 13,3728,310
Simusir IslandRussia 15,3489,537
SkovorodinoRussia 13,5148,398
SmolenskRussia 9,8866,143
SociRussia 8,7445,434
SortovalaRussia 10,6526,619
SuntarRussia 13,4038,328
SurgutRussia 11,4387,108
SverdlovskRussia 10,6236,601
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8776,759
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0036,837
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3002,672
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4892,790
SingaporeSingapore 9,0245,608
SliacSlovakia 9,2115,724
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1278,157
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0308,097
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9215,544
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0415,618
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1175,665
SevilleSpain 8,5825,333
SennarSudan 5,3533,327
ShambatSudan 5,5693,461
ShendiSudan 5,6973,540
StenseleSweden 11,0386,859
StockholmSweden 10,4026,464
StorlienSweden 10,8846,763
SundsvallSweden 10,7566,684
SantisSwitzerland 9,1785,703
SongeaTanzania 2,7831,729
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0546,248
SongkhlaThailand 9,0935,650
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5335,924
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0925,650
SurinThailand 9,8506,121
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6013,481
SokodeTogo 5,4303,374
SfaxTunisia 7,7964,844
SousseTunisia 7,9164,919
SamsunTurkey 8,4415,245
SiirtTurkey 8,1715,078
SivasTurkey 8,2825,147
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,6665,385
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8466,119
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6746,633
SarataUkraine 8,9055,534
SarnyUkraine 9,4825,892
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7905,462
SumyUkraine 9,4755,888
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3134,544
SaltoUruguay 7,5894,716
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,03910,588
Safford, AzUsa 15,9309,899
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1248,155
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2268,219
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,3778,934
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,0669,362
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,7989,196
Salem, InUsa 14,0218,713
Salem, OrUsa 17,08310,616
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,22810,085
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0219,334
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7709,178
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,57410,299
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,11510,635
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2827,011
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,96710,544
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,7689,177
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,86010,477
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,91610,512
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5378,412
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,1148,770
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3468,294
Scott City, KsUsa 15,2579,481
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,5419,658
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0218,713
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,95210,534
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,95510,536
Sedan, KsUsa 14,8229,210
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,87810,488
Selma, AlUsa 13,8458,603
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0568,113
Seymour, InUsa 14,0218,713
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9048,640
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,8319,837
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4658,989
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,9609,296
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,0089,326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1328,782
Southport, NcUsa 13,1568,175
Sparta, IlUsa 14,3018,887
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6118,458
Spickard, MoUsa 14,6959,132
Spokane, WaUsa 16,60410,318
Spooner, WiUsa 14,6669,113
Springfield, IlUsa 14,3508,917
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5869,064
St Paul Island, AkUsa 17,17610,673
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,8299,215
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,3758,933
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,4228,962
Stamford, CtUsa 13,1348,161
State College, PaUsa 13,4288,344
State University, MsUsa 14,0608,737
State University, NmUsa 15,6309,712
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4218,340
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,7959,815
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5479,039
Stockton, CaUsa 17,01610,574
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,8699,240
Storrs, CtUsa 13,0338,099
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5689,053
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2978,263
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,82710,457
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6039,074
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,9019,259
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3818,315
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2235,731
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2356,982
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7756,696
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9936,210
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8074,852
SocotraYemen 5,9843,719
SenangaZambia 2,0021,244
SerenjeZambia 2,3541,463
SeshekeZambia 1,8411,144
SolweziZambia 2,4251,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -