Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5185,293
TiranaAlbania 8,3965,217
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6654,142
TebessaAlgeria 7,9294,927
TimimounAlgeria 7,5194,672
TindoufAlgeria 7,7224,798
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7304,803
TrelewArgentina 7,5704,704
TucumanArgentina 8,4515,252
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3956,460
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3966,460
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6997,270
TibooburraAustralia 10,3036,403
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4267,100
TshaneBotswana 1,166725
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5954,720
TarauacaBrazil 10,0836,265
TauaBrazil 7,4314,618
TefeBrazil 9,8276,107
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,8324,245
TeresinaBrazil 7,7084,790
TiriosBrazil 9,3705,822
TorresBrazil 6,9864,341
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3375,181
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6024,724
TriunfoBrazil 7,1074,416
TucuruiBrazil 8,4255,236
TuriacuBrazil 8,1575,069
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6399,097
Terrace, BcCanada 16,98110,552
Teslin, YtCanada 16,70810,383
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,3499,538
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,8119,825
Thompson, MbCanada 15,1239,397
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,5159,020
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9458,665
Tofino, BcCanada 17,12910,644
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6508,482
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,6708,495
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5258,405
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,6159,082
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,4387,729
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3505,189
TaiyuanChina 11,9927,452
TaoyuanChina 12,0167,467
TengchongChina 10,1116,283
TønderDenmark 10,0166,224
TylstrupDenmark 10,2446,366
TystofteDenmark 10,0156,224
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7487,300
TahrirEgypt 7,2074,478
TantaEgypt 7,2254,489
TallinEstonia 10,3846,453
TartuEstonia 10,2586,374
TampereFinland 10,6156,596
TurkuFinland 10,5136,533
ToulonFrance 8,8025,470
ToulouseFrance 8,9735,576
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5389,034
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,6198,463
TchibanGabon 3,7782,348
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6425,370
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4975,901
TamaleGhana 5,5783,466
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2895,151
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9594,946
TimehriGuyana 9,8496,121
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9658,057
TelaHonduras 13,0858,131
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1774,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1774,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7026,029
TabrizIran 8,2935,153
TeheranIran 8,1945,092
Tel AvivIsrael 7,4014,599
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3235,172
TarvisioItaly 9,0315,612
TermoliItaly 8,5195,294
TorinoItaly 8,9705,574
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9895,586
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1095,039
TrevicoItaly 8,4115,226
TrevisoItaly 8,9575,566
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9385,554
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9745,577
TabouIvory Coast 5,4963,415
TadotsuJapan 13,5538,422
TakadaJapan 14,0428,726
TakamatsuJapan 13,5808,439
TakayamaJapan 13,9248,652
TanegashimaJapan 13,1578,176
TatenoJapan 14,1658,802
TateyamaJapan 14,1048,764
TokushimaJapan 13,6138,460
TokyoJapan 14,1218,775
TomakomaiJapan 14,4778,996
TottoriJapan 13,6428,478
ToyamaJapan 13,9408,662
ToyookaJapan 13,6948,509
TsuJapan 13,8078,580
TsurugaJapan 13,8048,578
TsuyamaJapan 13,6078,455
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0216,227
TripoliLebanon 7,6834,775
TobrukLibya 7,3234,550
TripoliLibya 7,5254,676
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0106,220
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,9471,831
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2861,421
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,1191,317
ThyoloMalawi 2,2041,369
TawauMalaysia 10,4826,514
TessalitMali 6,5654,080
TimbuktuMali 6,4063,981
TombMali 6,4013,977
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0374,373
TacubayaMexico 14,3668,927
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3878,940
TarialanMongolia 11,9427,421
TosontsengelMongolia 11,6607,246
TsetserlegMongolia 11,7817,321
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8517,365
TangierMorocco 8,4145,229
TarfayaMorocco 7,9954,968
TazaMorocco 8,1885,088
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6996,027
TaungooMyanmar 9,5235,918
ThandweMyanmar 9,3175,790
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5227,782
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4806,512
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5407,171
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,4066,467
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1096,904
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3817,072
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4887,138
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3986,461
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4817,135
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4757,130
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,005
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6486,617
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6416,613
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8536,744
TahouaNiger 5,8483,634
TillaberyNiger 5,9373,689
TaejonNorth Korea 13,1078,145
TromsoNorway 11,5407,171
TrondheimNorway 10,9146,782
ThumraitOman 6,4864,030
TacnaPeru 9,4185,852
TarapotoPeru 10,6956,646
TrujilloPeru 10,8376,734
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5647,186
TorunPoland 9,7016,028
TimisoaraRomania 8,8795,518
TambovRussia 9,7706,071
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3135,787
TaraRussia 11,0956,894
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8887,387
TermezRussia 9,0235,607
TernejRussia 14,1498,793
TobolskRussia 10,9866,827
TomskRussia 11,5037,148
Tot’MaRussia 10,5666,566
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0916,892
TuapseRussia 8,7895,462
TuraRussia 12,6857,883
TurukhanskRussia 12,3017,644
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3673,957
TortosaSpain 8,7075,411
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5294,678
TokerSudan 5,9683,709
TartousSyria 7,7324,805
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0417,483
TaboraTanzania 3,2992,050
TakThailand 9,6085,971
TrangThailand 9,0265,609
TabligboTogo 5,1763,216
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4272,130
TunisTunisia 8,0344,993
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,6995,406
TireeUk 10,5186,536
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,2276,355
TernopilUkraine 9,2875,771
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,1994,473
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6598,488
Talkeetna, AkUsa 16,85210,472
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7998,575
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5428,415
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2728,247
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,2018,203
Taunton, MaUsa 12,9488,046
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8799,246
Temple, TxUsa 14,7289,152
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0928,757
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,9338,658
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8628,614
Toledo, IaUsa 14,6789,121
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9288,655
Tooele, UtUsa 16,25610,102
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8269,213
Towanda, PaUsa 13,3548,299
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,4949,628
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,1018,141
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,9959,940
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,7699,178
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9438,665
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,6699,115
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4915,898
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1916,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -