South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,2184,485
UaupesBrazil 10,2646,378
UbatubaBrazil 6,8604,263
UberabaBrazil 7,3154,546
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,6499,724
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6836,638
UpernavikGreenland 13,3358,286
UummannaqGreenland 13,1188,152
UdineItaly 8,9885,585
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1845,086
UenoJapan 13,7778,561
UnzendakeJapan 13,1888,195
UrakawaJapan 14,5659,051
UshibukaJapan 13,1438,167
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,1608,799
UwajimaJapan 13,4068,330
UkmergeLithuania 9,9246,167
UtenaLithuania 9,9526,184
UlaangomMongolia 11,3777,070
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1537,552
UlgiiMongolia 11,1966,957
UliastaiMongolia 11,5157,156
UmnugoviMongolia 11,3017,023
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,3687,686
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4448,354
UfaRussia 10,2776,386
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9608,053
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4097,711
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6589,730
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,5757,814
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,2927,017
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9389,904
Ust-MajaRussia 14,2548,858
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3279,524
Umm BeninSudan 5,3063,297
UmeňSweden 10,8876,765
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9946,210
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9546,186
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7396,052
UrfaTurkey 8,0244,986
UsakTurkey 8,0905,027
Uman’Ukraine 9,2135,725
UzgorodUkraine 9,1935,712
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5428,415
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8448,603
Urbana, IlUsa 14,2178,835
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8758,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -