South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3025,159
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1555,068
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1505,064
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,0775,019
ViennaAustria 9,1905,711
VitebskBelarus 9,9336,172
VassourasBrazil 6,7874,217
VicosaBrazil 6,7984,224
VitoriaBrazil 6,5904,095
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9364,310
VarnaBulgaria 8,5865,335
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,6748,497
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,95110,534
Vegreville, AbCanada 16,0689,985
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,9929,937
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,99010,558
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 17,02310,578
ValdiviaChile 8,3335,178
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2585,132
VallenarChile 8,7435,433
ValparaisoChile 8,5745,328
VanguardiaColombia 11,1176,908
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2596,375
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,2406,363
VestervigDenmark 10,2226,352
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6717,252
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6757,255
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8457,360
VilsandiEstonia 10,2776,386
VaasaFinland 10,7956,708
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,5617,184
VeravalIndia 7,7254,800
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3845,210
ValentiaIreland 10,1726,321
VeniceItaly 8,9395,555
VeronaItaly 8,9505,562
VicenzaItaly 8,9575,566
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5685,324
ViterboItaly 8,6095,350
VolterraItaly 8,7345,428
VientianeLaos 9,9716,196
VarenaLithuania 9,8126,097
VilniusLithuania 9,8536,123
VeracruzMexico 14,0718,744
VlissingenNetherlands 9,7406,052
VaernesNorway 10,9136,781
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,7626,687
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,6127,216
VillarricaParaguay 7,7554,819
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8325,488
VanavaraRussia 12,5687,810
VasileviciRussia 9,5985,964
Velikie LukiRussia 10,0566,249
VerhojanskRussia 14,2148,833
ViljujskRussia 13,6408,476
VitimRussia 13,0478,107
Vize IslandRussia 13,0188,090
VladivostokRussia 13,7338,534
VolgogradRussia 9,3835,831
VologdaRussia 10,4596,499
VoronezRussia 9,6155,975
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,6559,728
VytegraRussia 10,6106,593
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4892,789
ValenciaSpain 8,5995,343
ValladolidSpain 8,9645,570
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,1665,696
VisbySweden 10,2146,347
VanTurkey 8,2615,134
ValleyUk 10,1286,294
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2585,753
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,08210,615
Valdez, AkUsa 16,94210,528
Valentine, NeUsa 15,3049,510
Vancouver, WaUsa 17,03710,587
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,0109,328
Vevay, InUsa 13,9368,660
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,2008,824
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6029,074
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,5629,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -