Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,2366,361
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5324,680
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7056,652
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8987,393
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7875,460
WoomeraAustralia 9,8006,090
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1626,314
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,1088,145
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7208,526
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,57010,297
Whitehorse, YtCanada 16,73310,398
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8178,586
Windsor, OnCanada 13,8828,627
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,1039,385
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,5839,683
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1796,947
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,54511,524
WajimaJapan 13,9388,661
WakamatsuJapan 14,1958,821
WakayamaJapan 13,6728,496
WakkanaiJapan 14,5489,040
WajirKenya 4,2512,642
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,6461,023
WindhoekNamibia 1,517943
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4067,088
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4707,128
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,068
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1336,918
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0876,889
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2867,014
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,200
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2636,999
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4757,130
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2196,971
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0716,879
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5567,181
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4307,103
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5187,157
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7126,657
WintonNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5127,153
WarsawPoland 9,5905,959
WroclawPoland 9,5005,903
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2328,223
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4443,383
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,2353,874
WauSudan 4,6422,885
WaddingtonUk 10,0166,224
Waco, TxUsa 14,7359,157
Wake IslandUsa 15,8499,849
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,1939,441
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,0029,323
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6188,462
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,70110,378
Walnut, IlUsa 14,4358,970
Warren, OhUsa 13,6848,504
Warren, PaUsa 13,5628,428
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,4368,970
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,2858,255
Washington, IaUsa 14,5729,055
Washington, InUsa 14,1048,764
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,1858,815
Watertown, NyUsa 13,4058,330
Watertown, SdUsa 15,0499,351
Watertown, WiUsa 14,3818,936
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9538,671
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7758,560
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4058,330
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,0218,713
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0498,730
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,8279,214
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6559,107
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6498,481
West Chester, PaUsa 13,2498,233
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9938,074
West Point, GaUsa 13,7128,521
West Point, NyUsa 13,1348,161
White Hall, IlUsa 14,3528,919
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0548,733
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,9289,276
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,9439,285
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,70110,378
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,2828,254
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,2048,205
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6568,486
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,3718,309
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,5709,676
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,2498,233
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,2038,205
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,1598,177
Windsor, IlUsa 14,2698,867
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6678,493
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,8079,201
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,72010,390
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,8439,224
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4108,333
Winslow, AzUsa 16,0459,971
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4538,360
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,4058,330
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7528,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -