South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,4765,267
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,4335,241
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,5845,334
YaoundeCameroon 4,4582,770
YokoCameroon 4,6112,866
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,6637,869
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8059,822
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,4699,612
YanjiChina 13,5388,412
YichangChina 11,4987,145
YinchuanChina 11,5627,185
YiningChina 10,3376,424
YariguiesColombia 11,3097,028
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6637,247
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7627,309
YazdIran 7,9174,920
YakushimaJapan 13,1148,149
YamagataJapan 14,2568,859
YamaguchiJapan 13,3528,297
YokkaichiJapan 13,8208,588
YokohamaJapan 14,1028,763
YonagoJapan 13,5648,429
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1427,545
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6637,869
YeMyanmar 9,3905,835
YolaNigeria 5,0023,108
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,0658,119
YurimaguasPeru 10,7126,657
YekaterinburgRussia 10,6206,599
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,6549,106
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8295,487
Yakima, WaUsa 16,85310,473
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,97810,551
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,12410,020
York, PaUsa 13,3298,283
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6678,493
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,33810,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -