Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1645,073
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1305,674
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,6825,395
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0424,997
ZhengzhouChina 11,9167,404
ZhijiangChina 11,1726,942
ZagrebCroatia 8,9265,547
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1695,698
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9924,966
ZahedanIran 7,9704,953
ZanjanIran 8,2085,100
ZacatecasMexico 14,8509,228
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,2707,624
ZinderNiger 5,5963,477
ZhobPakistan 8,5965,341
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0306,854
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0296,854
ZamoscPoland 9,4195,853
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6045,968
ZigalovoRussia 12,4237,720
ZiganskRussia 13,7798,562
ZyryankaRussia 15,0059,325
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8405,493
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2065,721
ZanzibarTanzania 3,3902,107
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4125,227
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1425,681
ZitomirUkraine 9,3705,822
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2235,731
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3285,797
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,28410,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,7199,146
ZambeziZambia 2,2881,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -