Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Elizabeth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Elizabeth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Elizabeth with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9024,910
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8534,880
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0184,982
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,4264,615
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4085,225
RosarioArgentina 7,7464,814
RichmondAustralia 10,5726,570
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3777,070
RecifeBrazil 6,8024,227
RemansoBrazil 7,3614,574
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7016,028
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,7154,173
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1514,444
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6904,779
Red Deer, AbCanada 16,22510,082
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,8659,237
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,6279,711
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,6309,713
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5199,022
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,54810,283
Roberval, QcCanada 13,3008,265
RuoqiangChina 10,3596,437
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6757,255
RandersDenmark 10,1636,315
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8137,341
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7177,281
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,7287,288
RumipambaEcuador 11,2486,990
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1344,433
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9524,320
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,1084,417
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2085,722
RostockGermany 9,8896,145
RhodesGreece 7,8314,866
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,7137,279
ReykhólarIceland 11,7967,330
ReykjavíkIceland 11,6747,254
RamsarIran 8,2985,157
RashtIran 8,3085,163
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0836,266
RadicofaniItaly 8,6645,384
Resia PassItaly 9,1055,658
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7745,452
RivoltoItaly 8,9805,580
Rolle PassItaly 9,0345,614
RomeItaly 8,5495,313
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5375,305
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9585,567
RumoiJapan 14,5149,019
RigaLatvia 10,1106,282
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9416,178
RodriguesMauritius 4,0452,514
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,8967,392
RabatMorocco 8,2835,147
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3505,810
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,8791,168
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0346,857
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7906,705
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4467,113
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,4566,497
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4457,112
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5397,171
RivasNicaragua 12,6847,882
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2335,116
RebolyRussia 10,8876,765
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1445,682
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,8974,286
RagaSudan 4,7202,933
RashadSudan 5,1313,188
RenkSudan 5,1423,195
RumbekSudan 4,5562,831
RanongThailand 9,1015,656
Roi EtThailand 9,9416,178
RizeTurkey 8,4805,270
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,9495,561
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0005,592
RomnyUkraine 9,4555,876
RovnoUkraine 9,4045,844
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3604,574
RochaUruguay 7,1324,432
Racine, WiUsa 14,2778,872
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,3038,267
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,5299,650
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,5329,652
Reading, PaUsa 13,2578,238
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,09910,626
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,0109,949
Redding, CaUsa 17,10110,627
Redlands, CaUsa 16,58810,308
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,89110,496
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1668,803
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,2538,235
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,2538,235
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4618,365
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6789,121
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,4998,389
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9399,284
Rockford, IlUsa 14,3688,929
Rockville, InUsa 14,1358,784
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,8409,222
Rome, GaUsa 13,7538,546
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0109,328
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,12610,642
Roswell, NmUsa 15,4469,599
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,2088,208
Rushville, IlUsa 14,4648,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -